Market Share Category

Data Management Platforms


Number of Techs

55


Market Space

ABOUT Data Management Platforms

Data Management Platforms (DMP) allow to create target audiences based on a combination of in-depth first-party and third-party audience data; accurately target campaigns to these audiences across third-party ad networks and exchanges; and measure with accuracy which campaigns performed the best across segments.


DATA MANAGEMENT PLATFORMS MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1LiveRamp99,47821.82%
2Oracle DMP84,05018.43%
3Adobe Audience Manager56,66812.43%
4Lotame52,89611.60%
5Turn38,2488.39%
6Neustar Identity Data Management Platform37,9828.33%
7Nielsen DMP31,8526.99%
8Rocket Fuel18,9914.17%
9Salesforce DMP12,2282.68%
10Arbor6,1991.36%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!