Market Share Category

Ad Exchanges


Number of Techs

29


Market Space

ABOUT Ad Exchanges

Ad Exchanges allow advertisers, agencies and ad networks to buy and sell digital ads across a number of publisher sites in automated auctions


AD EXCHANGES MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1DoubleClick446,29352.82%
2AppNexus116,28713.76%
3Rubicon Project67,5187.99%
4OpenX Market Japan61,7987.31%
5OpenX Ad Exchange56,2276.65%
6OpenX25,8123.05%
7BidSwitch21,8812.59%
8Right Media20,3202.40%
9PulsePoint10,1321.20%
10district m6,2700.74%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!