Want to pull a list of companies using this tech? Use GTM.AI in your AI tool of choice
close
Homepage  >  Market Share  >  Live Chats  > 

Salsify Chat (formerly Welcome)

Salsify Chat (formerly Welcome)

By Salsify
  • #164 Software in Live Chats
  • Salsify Chat (formerly Welcome) market share is <0.01% with more than 14 companies using this software
  • Datanyze helps you reach more than 3,181 contacts that are using Salsify Chat (formerly Welcome) , including Kids 2 Zippo Manufacturing Feit Electric

    Find Contacts

    Websites Added

    N/A

    Current Websites

    14

    Websites Dropped

    N/A

    Market Share

    <0.01%

    ABOUT SALSIFY CHAT (FORMERLY WELCOME)

    Salsify Chat (formerly Welcome) is a collaborative messaging and workflow communication tool developed by Salsify Inc. for content and marketing teams.

    Top industries using this technology

    Top competitors of Salsify Chat (formerly Welcome)

    Top Competitors Websites Market Share Vendor
    122,512
    22.39%
    85,852
    15.69%
    45,829
    8.37%
    36,325
    6.64%
    36,225
    6.62%
    30,484
    5.57%
    25,586
    4.68%
    18,491
    3.38%
    14,427
    2.64%
    12,179
    2.23%
    See More

    What is Salsify Chat (formerly Welcome) and what is used for?

    Salsify Chat (formerly Welcome) is a collaborative messaging and workflow communication tool developed by Salsify Inc. for content and marketing teams.

    Which software are similar or alternative to Salsify Chat (formerly Welcome)

    tawk.to is one of the most well-known alternatives to Salsify Chat (formerly Welcome)

    Who uses Salsify Chat (formerly Welcome)?

    14 companies reportedly use Salsify Chat (formerly Welcome) in their tech stacks, including Kids 2, Zippo Manufacturing, Feit Electric