Market Share Category

Tag Management


Number of Techs

25


Market Space

ABOUT Tag Management

Tag Managers software allows to manage multiple tags or pixels using a singular container tag.


TAG MANAGEMENT MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1Google Tag Manager849,61686.84%
2Google Publisher Tag43,1094.41%
3DoubleClick Floodlight27,8822.85%
4Adobe Activation22,0912.26%
5Twitter Universal Website Tag16,8011.72%
6Tealium11,7001.20%
7Adobe Launch2,0610.21%
8Yahoo Japan Tag Manager1,6310.17%
9IBM Digital Data Exchange7050.07%
10Adobe Tag Management5920.06%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!