Want to pull a list of companies using this tech? Use GTM.AI in your AI tool of choice
close
Homepage  >  Market Share  >  Customer Relationship Management  > 

SAP CRM

SAP CRM

By SAP
  • #11 Software in Customer Relationship Management
  • SAP CRM market share is 0.80% with more than 2660 companies using this software
  • Datanyze helps you reach more than 25,225,633 contacts that are using SAP CRM , including Walmart Apple NVIDIA

    Find Contacts

    Websites Added

    8

    arrow

    Current Websites

    2,660

    Websites Dropped

    N/A

    Market Share

    0.80%

    ABOUT SAP CRM

    SAP CRM, a part of SAP Business Suite is an integrated customer relationship management software solution developed by SAP SE. It supports the whole customer-focused business area that includess sales, marketing and service. SAP CRM is developed for midsize and large organizations in different industries and sectors.

    Top industries using this technology

    Top competitors of SAP CRM

    Top Competitors Websites Market Share Vendor
    105,448
    31.81%
    101,190
    30.53%
    31,762
    9.58%
    13,484
    4.07%
    9,528
    2.87%
    8,311
    2.51%
    6,951
    2.10%
    6,005
    1.81%
    2,953
    0.89%
    2,939
    0.89%
    See More

    Your Questions, Our Answers

    Get Free Access to SAP CRM

    What is SAP CRM and what is used for?

    SAP CRM, a part of SAP Business Suite is an integrated customer relationship management software solution developed by SAP SE. It supports the whole customer-focused business area that includess sales, marketing and service. SAP CRM is developed for midsize and large organizations in different industries and sectors.

    Which software are similar or alternative to SAP CRM

    Microsoft Dynamics CRM is one of the most well-known alternatives to SAP CRM

    Who uses SAP CRM?

    2660 companies reportedly use SAP CRM in their tech stacks, including Walmart, Apple, NVIDIA