Want to pull a list of companies using this tech? Use GTM.AI in your AI tool of choice
close
Homepage  >  Market Share  >  Other Intelligence and Analytics Software  > 

IBM ILOG

IBM ILOG

By IBM
  • #25 Software in Other Intelligence and Analytics Software
  • IBM ILOG market share is 0.05% with more than 715 companies using this software
  • Datanyze helps you reach more than 19,423,241 contacts that are using IBM ILOG , including Amazon Walmart Apple

    Find Contacts

    Websites Added

    3

    arrow

    Websites Dropped

    715

    arrow

    Current Websites

    N/A

    Market Share

    0.05%

    ABOUT IBM ILOG

    IBM ILOG CPLEX Optimization Studio is a prescriptive analytics solution that enables rapid development and deployment of decision optimization models using mathematical and constraint programming.

    Top industries using this technology

    Top competitors of IBM ILOG

    Top Competitors Websites Market Share Vendor
    1,169,805
    78.50%
    216,124
    14.50%
    22,214
    1.49%
    14,860
    1.00%
    11,540
    0.77%
    7,500
    0.50%
    3,487
    0.23%
    3,073
    0.21%
    2,806
    0.19%
    2,763
    0.19%
    See More

    Your Questions, Our Answers

    Get Free Access to IBM ILOG

    What is IBM ILOG and what is used for?

    IBM ILOG CPLEX Optimization Studio is a prescriptive analytics solution that enables rapid development and deployment of decision optimization models using mathematical and constraint programming.

    Which software are similar or alternative to IBM ILOG

    Microsoft is one of the most well-known alternatives to IBM ILOG

    Who uses IBM ILOG?

    715 companies reportedly use IBM ILOG in their tech stacks, including Amazon, Walmart, Apple