Want to pull a list of companies using this tech? Use GTM.AI in your AI tool of choice
close
Homepage  >  Market Share  >  Enterprise Data Storage  > 

IBM System Storage DS3400

IBM System Storage DS3400

By IBM
  • #142 Software in Enterprise Data Storage
  • IBM System Storage DS3400 market share is 0.02% with more than 44 companies using this software
  • Datanyze helps you reach more than 999,054 contacts that are using IBM System Storage DS3400 , including IBM Carrefour Magna International

    Find Contacts

    Websites Added

    N/A

    Current Websites

    44

    Websites Dropped

    N/A

    Market Share

    0.02%

    ABOUT IBM SYSTEM STORAGE DS3400

    The IBM System Storage DS3400 is a high-performance disk storage system that offers dual-controller redundancy, supports both SAS and SATA drives, and provides up to 14.4TB of storage capacity for small to medium-sized businesses.

    Top industries using this technology

    Top competitors of IBM System Storage DS3400

    Top Competitors Websites Market Share Vendor
    122,157
    61.87%
    9,858
    4.99%
    6,203
    3.14%
    2,908
    1.47%
    2,370
    1.20%
    2,300
    1.16%
    2,149
    1.09%
    2,095
    1.06%
    1,884
    0.95%
    1,756
    0.89%
    See More

    What is IBM System Storage DS3400 and what is used for?

    The IBM System Storage DS3400 is a high-performance disk storage system that offers dual-controller redundancy, supports both SAS and SATA drives, and provides up to 14.4TB of storage capacity for small to medium-sized businesses.

    Which software are similar or alternative to IBM System Storage DS3400

    Amazon S3 is one of the most well-known alternatives to IBM System Storage DS3400

    Who uses IBM System Storage DS3400?

    44 companies reportedly use IBM System Storage DS3400 in their tech stacks, including IBM, Carrefour, Magna International