Market Share Category

Project Management


Number of Techs

249


Market Space

ABOUT Project Management

Project Management software assists in application of knowledge, skills, tools, and techniques to project activities to meet the project requirements.


PROJECT MANAGEMENT MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1Jira26,73832.09%
2Microsoft Project15,23718.29%
3Smartsheet4,7285.67%
4Trello3,6824.42%
5Azure DevOps Server2,8503.42%
6HPE ALM2,5563.07%
7Kanban2,4682.96%
8Airtable2,4522.94%
9VersionOne1,3621.63%
10Workfront1,3441.61%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!