Market Share Category

Unified Communications


Number of Techs

160


Market Space

ABOUT Unified Communications

Unified Communications software facilitates the interactive use of multiple enterprise communications methods, including control, management and integration of these methods.


UNIFIED COMMUNICATIONS MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1Skype for Business7,74717.89%
2Skype7,54017.41%
3Cisco Unified Communications Manager4,85511.21%
4Polycom3,5908.29%
5West Digital Media Solutions2,6256.06%
6Cisco Unity System2,5225.82%
7Shoretel VoIP1,5713.63%
8Cisco TelePresence1,3453.11%
9Crestron Electronics1,3443.10%
10Bandwidth1,1842.73%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!