Want to pull a list of companies using this tech? Use GTM.AI in your AI tool of choice
close
Homepage  >  Market Share  >  Email Hosting  > 

Electricmail.com (mail server)

Electricmail.com (mail server)

  • #71 Software in Email Hosting
  • Electricmail.com (mail server) market share is <0.01% with more than 35 companies using this software
  • Datanyze helps you reach more than 304,174 contacts that are using Electricmail.com (mail server) , including Oracle Lennar CIBC

    Find Contacts

    Websites Added

    N/A

    Current Websites

    35

    Websites Dropped

    N/A

    Market Share

    <0.01%

    ABOUT ELECTRICMAIL.COM (MAIL SERVER)

    Electricmail.com is a cloud-based email server solution provided by j2 Global, Inc. that offers secure message delivery, spam filtering, and enterprise-level email hosting services.

    Top industries using this technology

    Top competitors of Electricmail.com (mail server)

    Top Competitors Websites Market Share Vendor
    3,906,830
    33.57%
    3,723,021
    31.99%
    1,483,608
    12.75%
    315,115
    2.71%
    268,795
    2.31%
    247,571
    2.13%
    230,888
    1.98%
    179,423
    1.54%
    175,742
    1.51%
    163,377
    1.40%
    See More

    What is Electricmail.com (mail server) and what is used for?

    Electricmail.com is a cloud-based email server solution provided by j2 Global, Inc. that offers secure message delivery, spam filtering, and enterprise-level email hosting services.

    Which software are similar or alternative to Electricmail.com (mail server)

    Microsoft Exchange Online is one of the most well-known alternatives to Electricmail.com (mail server)

    Who uses Electricmail.com (mail server)?

    35 companies reportedly use Electricmail.com (mail server) in their tech stacks, including Oracle, Lennar, CIBC