Want to pull a list of companies using this tech? Use GTM.AI in your AI tool of choice
close
Homepage  >  Market Share  >  API Management  > 

Zone.js

Zone.js

By GitHub
  • #22 Software in API Management
  • Zone.js market share is <0.01% with more than 175 companies using this software
  • Datanyze helps you reach more than 353,389 contacts that are using Zone.js , including T-Mobile JetBlue Sprouts Farmers Market

    Find Contacts

    Websites Added

    N/A

    Current Websites

    175

    Websites Dropped

    N/A

    Market Share

    <0.01%

    ABOUT ZONE.JS

    Zone.js is an open-source JavaScript library that implements execution context zones for tracking and intercepting asynchronous operations, primarily used within the Angular framework.

    Top industries using this technology

    Top competitors of Zone.js

    Top Competitors Websites Market Share Vendor
    10,233,730
    99.62%
    10,957
    0.11%
    5,823
    0.06%
    3,171
    0.03%
    2,345
    0.02%
    2,299
    0.02%
    2,261
    0.02%
    2,197
    0.02%
    1,388
    0.01%
    1,032
    0.01%
    See More

    Your Questions, Our Answers

    Get Free Access to Zone.js

    What is Zone.js and what is used for?

    Zone.js is an open-source JavaScript library that implements execution context zones for tracking and intercepting asynchronous operations, primarily used within the Angular framework.

    Which software are similar or alternative to Zone.js

    Google API is one of the most well-known alternatives to Zone.js

    Who uses Zone.js?

    175 companies reportedly use Zone.js in their tech stacks, including T-Mobile, JetBlue, Sprouts Farmers Market