Market Share Category

Web Application Firewalls


Number of Techs

103


Market Space

ABOUT Web Application Firewalls

Web Application Firewalls filter, monitor, and block HTTP(S) traffic to and from a web application to protect against malicious attempts to compromise the system or exfiltrate data.


WEB APPLICATION FIREWALLS MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1F5 BIG-IP Application Security Manager336,14161.51%
2Sucuri WAF62,05611.36%
3Sucuri Website Security61,68011.29%
4Zenedge28,0385.13%
5Imperva Incapsula WAF14,7532.70%
6Sitelock12,3872.27%
7Safedog8,4251.54%
8Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance (ASA)5,4761.00%
9Barracuda Web App Firewall3,5970.66%
10StackPath Web Application Firewall2,8380.52%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!