Want to pull a list of companies using this tech? Use GTM.AI in your AI tool of choice
close
Homepage  >  Market Share  >  Other Vertical Industries Software  > 

Remote Patient Monitoring

Remote Patient Monitoring

  • #44 Software in Other Vertical Industries Software
  • Remote Patient Monitoring market share is 0.16% with more than 1487 companies using this software
  • Datanyze helps you reach more than 6,907,228 contacts that are using Remote Patient Monitoring , including Amazon Apple NVIDIA

    Find Contacts

    Websites Added

    26

    arrow

    Current Websites

    1,487

    Websites Dropped

    N/A

    Market Share

    0.16%

    ABOUT REMOTE PATIENT MONITORING

    Remote patient monitoring (RPM) is a subcategory of homecare telehealth that allows patients to use mobile medical devices and technology to gather patient-generated health data (PGHD) and send it to healthcare professionals.

    Top industries using this technology

    Top competitors of Remote Patient Monitoring

    Top Competitors Websites Market Share Vendor
    287,215
    30.02%
    283,569
    29.64%
    39,557
    4.14%
    38,015
    3.97%
    33,858
    3.54%
    28,194
    2.95%
    13,955
    1.46%
    9,767
    1.02%
    9,712
    1.02%
    7,260
    0.76%
    See More

    What is Remote Patient Monitoring and what is used for?

    Remote patient monitoring (RPM) is a subcategory of homecare telehealth that allows patients to use mobile medical devices and technology to gather patient-generated health data (PGHD) and send it to healthcare professionals.

    Which software are similar or alternative to Remote Patient Monitoring

    QS/1 is one of the most well-known alternatives to Remote Patient Monitoring

    Who uses Remote Patient Monitoring?

    1487 companies reportedly use Remote Patient Monitoring in their tech stacks, including Amazon, Apple, NVIDIA