Want to pull a list of companies using this tech? Use GTM.AI in your AI tool of choice
close
Homepage  >  Market Share  >  Other Data Management Software  > 

CA Compress

CA Compress

  • #960 Software in Other Data Management Software
  • CA Compress market share is <0.01% with more than 1 companies using this software
  • Datanyze helps you reach more than 4,341 contacts that are using CA Compress , including Bentley Systems

    Find Contacts

    Websites Added

    N/A

    Current Websites

    1

    Websites Dropped

    N/A

    Market Share

    <0.01%

    ABOUT CA COMPRESS

    CA Compress is a data compression software solution by CA Technologies designed to reduce storage consumption for IBM IMS databases in mainframe environments.

    Top industries using this technology

    Top competitors of CA Compress

    Top Competitors Websites Market Share Vendor
    691,003
    45.25%
    477,157
    31.24%
    194,978
    12.77%
    32,833
    2.15%
    9,873
    0.65%
    6,281
    0.41%
    5,881
    0.39%
    4,873
    0.32%
    4,428
    0.29%
    4,151
    0.27%
    See More

    Your Questions, Our Answers

    Get Free Access to CA Compress

    What is CA Compress and what is used for?

    CA Compress is a data compression software solution by CA Technologies designed to reduce storage consumption for IBM IMS databases in mainframe environments.

    Which software are similar or alternative to CA Compress

    Adobe is one of the most well-known alternatives to CA Compress

    Who uses CA Compress?

    1 companies reportedly use CA Compress in their tech stacks, including Bentley Systems