Market Share Category

IT Service Management


Number of Techs

428


Market Space

ABOUT IT Service Management

IT Service Management software facilitate the tasks and workflows associated with the management and delivery of quality IT services to customers.


IT SERVICE MANAGEMENT MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1New Relic363,22482.99%
2HTML522,1145.05%
3ServiceNow6,7951.55%
4BMC Remedy3,6900.84%
5Freshservice2,9700.68%
6IBM Tivoli2,2830.52%
7SAP Solution Manager1,5910.36%
8Quest1,5670.36%
9BMC Remedy 9 (BMC Remedy)1,4000.32%
10Spiceworks1,2900.29%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!