Want to pull a list of companies using this tech? Use GTM.AI in your AI tool of choice
close
Homepage  >  Market Share  >  Frameworks and Libraries  > 

Apache Shindig

Apache Shindig

By Apache Corporation
  • #377 Software in Frameworks and Libraries
  • Apache Shindig market share is <0.01% with more than 1 companies using this software
  • Datanyze helps you reach more than 49,297 contacts that are using Apache Shindig , including USAA

    Find Contacts

    Websites Added

    N/A

    Websites Dropped

    1

    arrow

    Current Websites

    N/A

    Market Share

    <0.01%

    ABOUT APACHE SHINDIG

    Apache Shindig is an OpenSocial container and reference implementation that renders gadgets, facilitates social networking features, and handles REST and RPC requests.

    Top industries using this technology

    Top competitors of Apache Shindig

    Top Competitors Websites Market Share Vendor
    10,671,377
    38.01%
    6,175,570
    22.00%
    4,128,534
    14.70%
    1,364,504
    4.86%
    1,262,952
    4.50%
    753,460
    2.68%
    694,910
    2.48%
    516,001
    1.84%
    323,222
    1.15%
    268,240
    0.96%
    See More

    Your Questions, Our Answers

    Get Free Access to Apache Shindig

    What is Apache Shindig and what is used for?

    Apache Shindig is an OpenSocial container and reference implementation that renders gadgets, facilitates social networking features, and handles REST and RPC requests.

    Which software are similar or alternative to Apache Shindig

    jQuery is one of the most well-known alternatives to Apache Shindig

    Who uses Apache Shindig?

    1 companies reportedly use Apache Shindig in their tech stacks, including USAA