Market Share Category

Enterprise Resource Planning


Number of Techs

478


Market Space

ABOUT Enterprise Resource Planning

Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) software automates and supports a range of administrative and operational business processes across multiple industries, including line of business, customer-facing, administrative and the asset management aspects of an enterprise


ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1Microsoft Dynamics11,00710.68%
2SAP ERP6,7336.53%
3NetSuite5,9045.73%
4Workday5,3355.18%
5Microsoft Dynamics ERP4,1644.04%
6Deltek4,1244.00%
7Sage ERP3,8223.71%
8Oracle E-Business Suite3,6823.57%
9Microsoft Dynamics GP3,1173.02%
10JD Edwards EnterpriseOne2,9912.90%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!