Want to pull a list of companies using this tech? Use GTM.AI in your AI tool of choice
close
Homepage  >  Market Share  >  Enterprise Data Storage  > 

TIBCO ActiveSpaces

TIBCO ActiveSpaces

By TIBCO Software
  • #187 Software in Enterprise Data Storage
  • TIBCO ActiveSpaces market share is 0.01% with more than 26 companies using this software
  • Datanyze helps you reach more than 1,383,107 contacts that are using TIBCO ActiveSpaces , including FedEx HP Citigroup

    Find Contacts

    Websites Added

    N/A

    Websites Dropped

    26

    arrow

    Current Websites

    N/A

    Market Share

    0.01%

    ABOUT TIBCO ACTIVESPACES

    TIBCO ActiveSpaces is a distributed in-memory data grid platform that provides high-performance data caching, event processing, and real-time analytics capabilities for enterprise applications.

    Top industries using this technology

    Top competitors of TIBCO ActiveSpaces

    Top Competitors Websites Market Share Vendor
    122,157
    61.87%
    9,858
    4.99%
    6,203
    3.14%
    2,908
    1.47%
    2,370
    1.20%
    2,300
    1.16%
    2,149
    1.09%
    2,095
    1.06%
    1,884
    0.95%
    1,756
    0.89%
    See More

    Your Questions, Our Answers

    Get Free Access to TIBCO ActiveSpaces

    What is TIBCO ActiveSpaces and what is used for?

    TIBCO ActiveSpaces is a distributed in-memory data grid platform that provides high-performance data caching, event processing, and real-time analytics capabilities for enterprise applications.

    Which software are similar or alternative to TIBCO ActiveSpaces

    Amazon S3 is one of the most well-known alternatives to TIBCO ActiveSpaces

    Who uses TIBCO ActiveSpaces?

    26 companies reportedly use TIBCO ActiveSpaces in their tech stacks, including FedEx, HP, Citigroup