Want to pull a list of companies using this tech? Use GTM.AI in your AI tool of choice
close
Homepage  >  Market Share  >  Other Security Software  > 

Argon CI/CD Security

Argon CI/CD Security

By Aqua Security
  • #614 Software in Other Security Software
  • Argon CI/CD Security market share is <0.01% with more than 0 companies using this software
  • Find Contacts

    Websites Added

    N/A

    Websites Dropped

    -

    arrow

    Current Websites

    N/A

    Market Share

    <0.01%

    ABOUT ARGON CI/CD SECURITY

    Argon provides security for software development environments' CI/CD pipelines, eliminating the risk from misconfigurations, vulnerabilities and preventing supply chain attacks such as SolarWinds and Codecov.

    Top competitors of Argon CI/CD Security

    Top Competitors Websites Market Share Vendor
    118,624
    48.10%
    29,970
    12.15%
    10,886
    4.41%
    8,502
    3.45%
    6,274
    2.54%
    5,712
    2.32%
    3,515
    1.43%
    3,314
    1.34%
    3,312
    1.34%
    3,051
    1.24%
    See More

    What is Argon CI/CD Security and what is used for?

    Argon provides security for software development environments' CI/CD pipelines, eliminating the risk from misconfigurations, vulnerabilities and preventing supply chain attacks such as SolarWinds and Codecov.

    Which software are similar or alternative to Argon CI/CD Security

    Barracuda Networks is one of the most well-known alternatives to Argon CI/CD Security