Want to pull a list of companies using this tech? Use GTM.AI in your AI tool of choice
close
Homepage  >  Market Share  >  File Sharing  > 

Microsoft Office Live Workspace

Microsoft Office Live Workspace

By Microsoft
  • #74 Software in File Sharing
  • Microsoft Office Live Workspace market share is <0.01% with more than 1 companies using this software
  • Datanyze helps you reach more than 27,721 contacts that are using Microsoft Office Live Workspace , including Washington State University

    Find Contacts

    Websites Added

    N/A

    Websites Dropped

    1

    arrow

    Current Websites

    N/A

    Market Share

    <0.01%

    ABOUT MICROSOFT OFFICE LIVE WORKSPACE

    Microsoft Office Live Workspace is a web-based platform that enables users to store, access, and share Microsoft Office documents online while collaborating with others in real-time.

    Top industries using this technology

    Top competitors of Microsoft Office Live Workspace

    Top Competitors Websites Market Share Vendor
    11,414
    26.85%
    10,155
    23.89%
    5,078
    11.95%
    3,674
    8.64%
    3,460
    8.14%
    2,374
    5.59%
    1,585
    3.73%
    770
    1.81%
    765
    1.80%
    459
    1.08%
    See More

    What is Microsoft Office Live Workspace and what is used for?

    Microsoft Office Live Workspace is a web-based platform that enables users to store, access, and share Microsoft Office documents online while collaborating with others in real-time.

    Which software are similar or alternative to Microsoft Office Live Workspace

    Dropbox is one of the most well-known alternatives to Microsoft Office Live Workspace

    Who uses Microsoft Office Live Workspace?

    1 companies reportedly use Microsoft Office Live Workspace in their tech stacks, including Washington State University