Market Share Category

Enterprise Content Management


Number of Techs

301


Market Space

ABOUT Enterprise Content Management

Enterprise content management (ECM) software is used to create, store, distribute, discover, archive and manage unstructured content (such as scanned documents, email, reports, medical images and office documents), and ultimately analyze usage to enable organizations to deliver relevant content to users where and when they need it.


ENTERPRISE CONTENT MANAGEMENT MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1Mobile Non Scaleable Content2,6449.37%
2Sarka-SPIP2,4138.55%
3OnBase1,8176.44%
4DNN Evoq Content (DotNetNuke)1,5595.53%
5Dell EMC ECM (Enterprise Content Management)1,5465.48%
6Kofax Capture1,4995.31%
7IBM FileNet1,4505.14%
8OpenText Documentum1,0903.86%
9Liferay CMS1,0033.55%
10Telerik SiteFinity8943.17%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!