Market Share Category

Widgets


Number of Techs

79


Market Space

ABOUT Widgets

Widgets are applications with limited functionality that can be installed and executed within a web page by an end user.


WIDGETS MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1Facebook SDK1,845,05379.88%
2Facebook Page Plugin301,61913.06%
3POWr39,1151.69%
4Facebook Message-Us Plugin22,6070.98%
5Embedly18,4920.80%
6YARPP15,6190.68%
7Skype Contact me button7,6960.33%
8FeedWind4,8210.21%
9Snapwidget4,7920.21%
10GetSiteControl4,4800.19%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!