Market Share Category

Web Hosting


Number of Techs

197


Market Space

ABOUT Web Hosting

Web Hosting is a service that runs Internet servers, allowing organizations and individuals to serve content to the Internet.


WEB HOSTING MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1Hostnet10,18815.74%
2AWS Web Hosting9,16714.16%
3Strato4,8357.47%
4CloudVPS4,8107.43%
5One.com4,3576.73%
6LeaseWeb4,1336.39%
7Google Cloud Web Serving2,6894.15%
8Hetzner2,1123.26%
9SiteGround2,1023.25%
10SingleHop1,7382.69%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!