Market Share Category

Web Hosting


Number of Techs

190


Market Space

ABOUT Web Hosting

Web Hosting is a service that runs Internet servers, allowing organizations and individuals to serve content to the Internet.


WEB HOSTING MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1GoDaddy Web Hosting40,73828.68%
2UnitedLayer18,53513.05%
3AWS Web Hosting11,0517.78%
4Hostgator7,5475.31%
5Google Cloud Web Serving6,6434.68%
6Hetzner3,9612.79%
7Liquidweb3,4882.46%
8DigitalOcean3,3542.36%
9SoftLayer2,8612.01%
10SingleHop2,5081.77%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!