Market Share Category

Web Hosting


Number of Techs

430


Market Space

ABOUT Web Hosting

Web Hosting is a service that runs Internet servers, allowing organizations and individuals to serve content to the Internet.


WEB HOSTING MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1GoDaddy Web Hosting1,396,27317.46%
2UnitedLayer727,4889.10%
3AWS Web Hosting580,7187.26%
41&1 Hosting524,3506.56%
5Google Cloud Web Serving514,8236.44%
6BlueHost267,0503.34%
7Liquidweb197,0852.46%
8Endurance International Group182,8522.29%
9Hetzner178,2212.23%
10SiteGround177,4442.22%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!