Market Share Category

Web Hosting


Number of Techs

227


Market Space

ABOUT Web Hosting

Web Hosting is a service that runs Internet servers, allowing organizations and individuals to serve content to the Internet.


WEB HOSTING MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1AWS Web Hosting41,98013.36%
2Crazy Domains DNS Hosting31,64710.07%
3Crazy Domains Email Hosting29,4689.38%
4Crazy Domains Web Hosting28,7439.15%
5GoDaddy Web Hosting24,7777.88%
6Google Cloud Web Serving24,0567.65%
7UnitedLayer22,7317.23%
8SoftLayer15,4434.91%
9SiteGround12,7154.05%
10Choopa5,8881.87%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!