Market Share Category

Web Hosting


Number of Techs

327


Market Space

ABOUT Web Hosting

Web Hosting is a service that runs Internet servers, allowing organizations and individuals to serve content to the Internet.


WEB HOSTING MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1AWS Web Hosting12,48727.03%
2Google Cloud Web Serving2,5565.53%
3GoDaddy Web Hosting2,4455.29%
4Rackspace2,3925.18%
5WP Engine1,8634.03%
6Microsoft Hosting1,5463.35%
7UnitedLayer1,2932.80%
8DigitalOcean1,2142.63%
9SoftLayer1,0652.30%
10Linode9262.00%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!