Market Share Category

Web Analytics


Number of Techs

149


Market Space

ABOUT Web Analytics

Web Analytics software is used for the measurement, collection, analysis and presentation of data from the Internet in order to understand and optimise how websites are used.


WEB ANALYTICS MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1Google Analytics92,16542.79%
2Google Universal Analytics67,44131.31%
3Google Global Site Tag16,7247.76%
4Facebook Analytics10,2964.78%
5Hotjar5,7032.65%
6Google Analytics Event Tracking5,3742.49%
7Monsterinsights4,0421.88%
8Matomo2,2571.05%
9Google Analytics Enhanced Ecommerce1,1190.52%
10Snowplow1,1130.52%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!