Market Share Category

Web Analytics


Number of Techs

217


Market Space

ABOUT Web Analytics

Web Analytics software is used for the measurement, collection, analysis and presentation of data from the Internet in order to understand and optimise how websites are used.


WEB ANALYTICS MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1Google Analytics29,35122.40%
2Google Universal Analytics23,34917.82%
3Facebook Analytics14,96511.42%
4Google Global Site Tag9,2557.06%
5Google Analytics Event Tracking5,6574.32%
6Hotjar4,0923.12%
7Adobe Analytics3,1652.42%
8Crazy Egg2,9802.27%
9Twitter Analytics2,8662.19%
10Bing Universal Event Tracking2,4071.84%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!