Market Share Category

Tag Management


Number of Techs

25


Market Space

ABOUT Tag Management

Tag Managers software allows to manage multiple tags or pixels using a singular container tag.


TAG MANAGEMENT MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1Google Tag Manager795,32285.38%
2Google Publisher Tag47,4445.09%
3Adobe Activation27,9223.00%
4DoubleClick Floodlight27,1312.91%
5Twitter Universal Website Tag16,8311.81%
6Tealium10,2231.10%
7Yahoo Japan Tag Manager1,6840.18%
8Adobe Launch1,4440.16%
9Qubit OpenTag5850.06%
10Adobe Tag Management5800.06%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!