Market Share Category

Real User Monitoring


Number of Techs

28


Market Space

ABOUT Real User Monitoring

Real User Monitoring software records all user interaction with a website or client interacting with a server or cloud-based application.


REAL USER MONITORING MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1New Relic Browser417,56386.54%
2Pingdom Visitor Insights27,4845.70%
3SOASTA mPulse9,8652.04%
4Boomerang9,1801.90%
5Akamai RUM6,4181.33%
6AppDynamics End User Monitoring5,5681.15%
7Ruxit3,7130.77%
8Cedexis Radar1,0310.21%
9Departapp3890.08%
10Dyn RUM2460.05%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!