Market Share Category

Real User Monitoring


Number of Techs

28


Market Space

ABOUT Real User Monitoring

Real User Monitoring software records all user interaction with a website or client interacting with a server or cloud-based application.


REAL USER MONITORING MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1New Relic Browser544,55769.68%
2Boomerang185,06723.68%
3Pingdom Visitor Insights25,1873.22%
4SOASTA mPulse7,8391.00%
5Akamai RUM7,0530.90%
6AppDynamics End User Monitoring5,6740.73%
7Ruxit3,1900.41%
8Cedexis Radar1,0760.14%
9SpeedCurve Lux4060.05%
10Departapp3820.05%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!