Market Share Category

Retargeting


Number of Techs

59


Market Space

ABOUT Retargeting

Behavioral retargeting (also known as behavioral remarketing, or simply, retargeting) software is used to target advertisement to consumers based on their previous Internet actions, in situations where these actions did not result in a sale or conversion.


RETARGETING MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1Facebook Web Custom Audiences301,26760.26%
2Google Dynamic Remarketing66,00213.20%
3Google Remarketing59,82011.96%
4AdRoll25,5375.11%
5Criteo18,8273.77%
6Tapad11,4702.29%
7Perfect Audience5,1351.03%
8Zync3,9050.78%
9Magnetic1,1070.22%
10Shoelace8950.18%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!