Market Share Category

Online Video Platforms


Number of Techs

81


Market Space

ABOUT Online Video Platforms

Online Video Platforms are productized-service that enables users to upload, convert, store and play back video content on the Internet, often via a structured, scalable solution that can be monetized.


ONLINE VIDEO PLATFORMS MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1YouTube916,30069.88%
2Vimeo244,30018.63%
3Wistia39,8833.04%
4JW Player25,8451.97%
5Bits on the Run25,6951.96%
6Flowplayer Platform15,8431.21%
7Brightcove7,5000.57%
8Brightcove Player5,9150.45%
9Limelight Video Delivery4,6060.35%
10BetterVideo3,2830.25%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!