Market Share Category

Marketing Automation


Number of Techs

304


Market Space

ABOUT Marketing Automation

Marketing Automation refers to software platforms and technologies designed for marketing departments and organizations to more effectively market on multiple channels online (such as email, social media, websites, etc.) and automate repetitive tasks.


MARKETING AUTOMATION MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1HubSpot91,51021.36%
2Adobe Marketing Cloud57,47213.42%
3Oracle Marketing Cloud50,26811.73%
4Beeketing27,4436.41%
5Active Campaign20,5854.81%
6Salesforce Pardot19,9034.65%
7Drawbridge13,6653.19%
8Marketo12,2992.87%
9Salesforce Marketing Cloud12,2562.86%
10SharpSpring8,6512.02%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!