Market Share Category

Marketing Automation


Number of Techs

253


Market Space

ABOUT Marketing Automation

Marketing Automation refers to software platforms and technologies designed for marketing departments and organizations to more effectively market on multiple channels online (such as email, social media, websites, etc.) and automate repetitive tasks.


MARKETING AUTOMATION MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1Adobe Marketing Cloud2,95611.23%
2Oracle Marketing Cloud2,72610.35%
3HubSpot2,2198.43%
4Salesforce Marketing Cloud2,2098.39%
5Marketo1,7146.51%
6Zendesk Connect1,6206.15%
7IgnitionOne1,4385.46%
8Drawbridge1,3755.22%
9Salesforce Pardot1,2544.76%
10Oracle Eloqua7192.73%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!