Market Share Category

Email Hosting


Number of Techs

51


Market Space

ABOUT Email Hosting

Email Hosting providers are companies that host email.


EMAIL HOSTING MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1Microsoft Exchange Online105,81243.39%
2Gmail for business96,90239.73%
3GoDaddy Email Hosting12,7965.25%
4OpenSRS Hosted Email7,6653.14%
5SiteGround Email Hosting6,3822.62%
6Rackspace Email Hosting3,5911.47%
7enom Custom Email2,7561.13%
8Zoho Mail2,5781.06%
9VentraIP Email Hosting1,0040.41%
10Outlook.com9080.37%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!