Market Share Category

Email Delivery


Number of Techs

32


Market Space

ABOUT Email Delivery

Email Delivery services send email to a recipient, triggered by the recipient's action or inaction.


EMAIL DELIVERY MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1MailChimp SPF18,62130.78%
2Mandrill12,29420.32%
3Mailgun8,32213.76%
4SendGrid7,18411.88%
5Amazon Simple Email Service3,3635.56%
6Campaign Monitor SPF2,5164.16%
7SMTP2GO2,1563.56%
8Postmark1,6452.72%
9SparkPost1,4342.37%
10Salesforce SPF8451.40%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!