Market Share Category

E-Commerce Platforms


Number of Techs

550


Market Space

ABOUT E-Commerce Platforms

E-Commerce Platforms are software applications that allow merchants to build digital storefronts to facilitate purchasing transactions over the web


E-COMMERCE PLATFORMS MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1WooCommerce466,57629.21%
2Squarespace Online Stores300,31718.80%
3Shopify168,58010.55%
4MonsterCommerce82,4835.16%
5Magento67,3004.21%
6WixStores62,3103.90%
7Weebly eCommerce35,7492.24%
8PrestaShop27,0891.70%
9BigCommerce26,6981.67%
10OpenCart25,9691.63%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!