Market Share Category

E-Commerce Platforms


Number of Techs

541


Market Space

ABOUT E-Commerce Platforms

E-Commerce Platforms are software applications that allow merchants to build digital storefronts to facilitate purchasing transactions over the web


E-COMMERCE PLATFORMS MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1WooCommerce247,44131.50%
2Squarespace Online Stores120,42215.33%
3Shopify96,62912.30%
4Magento47,3186.02%
5WixStores23,0522.93%
6MonsterCommerce19,1062.43%
7BigCommerce17,3052.20%
8PrestaShop16,5002.10%
9OpenCart12,5381.60%
10Weebly eCommerce12,3181.57%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!