Market Share Category

Domain Name Services


Number of Techs

98


Market Space

ABOUT Domain Name Services

Domain Name Service (DNS) is used to convert human readable names of hosts (URL) to IP addresses.


DOMAIN NAME SERVICES MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1GoDaddy DNS1,515,62366.15%
2Cloudflare DNS239,33810.45%
3Amazon Route 5399,4904.34%
4Enom DNS Hosting61,3862.68%
5Google Cloud DNS54,1762.36%
6Google Domains53,9052.35%
7NS144,5091.94%
8DNS Made Easy33,7291.47%
9Dyn Managed DNS28,5821.25%
10RackSpace Cloud DNS23,6851.03%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!