Market Share Category

Web Accelerators


Number of Techs

29


Market Space

ABOUT Web Accelerators

Web Accelerators locally store commonly requested information to reduce web site access time.


WEB ACCELERATORS MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1Cloudflare Website Optimization369,30047.37%
2Varnish197,01625.27%
3Apache Traffic Server112,03214.37%
4PageSpeed for Apache29,1393.74%
5Cloudflare Rocket Loader28,7473.69%
6Varnish 412,7671.64%
7Rack::Cache9,7001.24%
8AMP7,3040.94%
9Cloudflare Railgun5,3550.69%
10PageSpeed for Nginx3,8830.50%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!