Market Share Category

Web Accelerators


Number of Techs

24


Market Space

ABOUT Web Accelerators

Web Accelerators locally store commonly requested information to reduce web site access time.


WEB ACCELERATORS MARKET SHARE TABLE

RankingTechnologyDomainsMarket Share
1Cloudflare Website Optimization70,35851.39%
2Varnish39,14428.59%
3Cloudflare Rocket Loader6,9505.08%
4PageSpeed for Apache6,5084.75%
5Apache Traffic Server2,5411.86%
6Squid2,0321.48%
7Varnish 6.11,8581.36%
8Varnish 41,5781.15%
9PageSpeed for Nginx1,4361.05%
10AMP1,3380.98%

Want to see even more categories? try Datanyze for free!

Free Demo

Ready to try technographics?

Get in touch with a Datanyze rep today!